True Grit Poster Cuts the Bullsh*t

Yesterday I stayed at home with my ill wife to help out with the youngster, and, as a reward for my troubles,  some little douche-bag virus decided to invade my body as well.  So I’m gonna chug some Nyquil, turn the baby monitor off (she’ll be fine), and get some damn sleep.

Meantime, check out the brass-balls poster for the remake of True Grit.  Forgoing the usual crap photoshop job that passes for a poster these days, this one basically says “It’s got Jeff Bridges and it’s by the Coen Bro’s. You still don’t wanna see it?  F*ck off.” Just in case that doesn’t do it for you (and it damn well should), I have the full trailer after the jump.

PS.  I’m also gonna allot some would-be posting time to put together some artwork for the site, because…damn, if it gets any more white and dull, people will start thinking it’s Paul Walker’s official website.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s